Продукция

 >> MY-MC1110PSFPN

Новинки

MY-MC1110SFP2

ports:

1xSFP 1G
2xTX 10/100/1000


01-02-2021
MY-MC1110PSFPN

Industrial Mediaconverter 
PoE+ PSE


01-02-2021
MY-MC1110SFPD
DIP switch for some functions
01-02-2021
MY-MC1110PSFPD

DIP switches for some functions

PoE+ PSE


01-02-2021
EW-P782iW-AT

29-11-2018

MY-MC1110PSFPN

Industrial Mediaconverter 
PoE+ PSE

Характеристики

  The MY-MC1110PSFN series Industrial POE Media Converter is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, etc., which are installed 100m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the MY-MC1110PSFN series can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote device.
  The MY-MC1110PSFN series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Giga Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.
  The MY-MC1110PSFN features a 1000Base-X fiber port and a 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 550m to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum distance of 100m.
  MY-MC1110PSFN features a 1000X SFP fiber Port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features a modular SFP slot for any kind of MSA-complaint pluggable 1.25Gbps SFP transceivers.
  The small size and dual external power supply inputs of the MY-MC1110PSFN series allows them to be used almost anywhere in harsh environmental conditions. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mount, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.
   
   
   
   
   
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3af/at POE
Performance Processing Type: Store and Forward
Back Bandwidth: 4.0Gbps
MAC Address Size: 1Kbit
Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit
Time Delay: <10usFrame: 1632bytes
Copper Port Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Connector: RJ45
Distance: 100m
Fiber Port Data Rate: 1.25G
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP Slot Optional
Distance:  MMF 550/2km,SMF 20/40/80/100/120km,
Bi-di:20/40/80/100/120km
LED indicators PWR1: ON=Power Connected
PWR2: ON= Power Connected
FL/A:  ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting
TL/A:  ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting
1000M:  ON=1000M Data Rate Transmitting
POE:  ON=Power Working; Off=No Power
Power Input Voltage: 12~56 VDC, redundant power inputs
Power Consumption: ≤5W
PoE Budget PSE: 15.4W(PoE) 30W(PoE+)
Protection: Overload Current; Reverse Polarity
Connector: Terminal Block
Environment Operating Temperature: -40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C
Storage Temperature: -40 ˚C ~ +95 ˚C
Relative Humidity: 5-95% (no condensation)
Physical Characteristics Housing: IP40 Protection, Aluminium alloy
Installation: DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting(with optional kit)
Dimension: 115*81*35mm(device); 220*175*73mm(packing)
Weight: 0.30kg(device); 0.43kg(device with packing)